Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
October 23-26, 2017 - Prague, Czech Republic
Click Here For Information & Registration

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Saturday, October 21
 

09:00 CEST

 
Sunday, October 22
 

15:00 CEST

 
Monday, October 23
 

06:45 CEST

08:00 CEST

09:00 CEST

09:25 CEST

09:50 CEST

09:55 CEST

10:25 CEST

10:35 CEST

11:15 CEST

12:05 CEST

12:45 CEST

13:00 CEST

14:20 CEST

15:10 CEST

15:50 CEST

16:20 CEST

Architecturing and Securing IoT Cloud Platforms - Drasko Draskovic & Dejan Mijic, Mainflux Rokoska Beyond Configuration Management -- Event-Driven Linux Systems Management with SaltStack - Mike Place, SaltStack Hercovka From Dockerfiles to Ansible Container - Tomas Tomecek, Red Hat Palmovka GPU, USB, NICs and Other Physical Devices in Your Containers - Stéphane Graber, Canonical Canada Ltd. Chez Louis Highway to Helm: Deploying Kubernetes Native Applications - Michelle Noorali & Matt Butcher, Microsoft Karlin I Bluetooth Mesh with Zephyr OS and Linux - Johan Hedberg, Open Source Technology Center, Intel Congress Hall II BoF: Bash the Kernel Maintainers - Laurent Pinchart, Ideas on Board Congress Hall I Low Level Sensor Programing and Security Enforcement with MRAA - Brendan Le Foll, Intel Corporation Congress Hall III CRIU: CRazI stUff for the Mainframe? - Michael Holzheu, IBM Berlin/Brussels Detecting Performance Regressions in the Linux Kernel - Jan Kara, SUSE Athens/Barcelona Designing and Performing Marketing Campaigns for Open Source Products - Leticia Tierra , OK Communication Karlin II Mixed License FOSS Projects: Unintended Consequences, Worked Examples, Best Practices - Lars Kurth, Citrix / Xen Project Karlin III OpenChain - The Industry Standard for License Compliance in the Supply Chain - Shane Coughlan, OpenChain Project & Jilayne Lovejoy, ARM Grand Ballroom Tutorial: 'Goodbye! printf()' Hands-on with uftrace: Function Graph Tracer for C/C++ - Taeung Song, KOSSLAB Tyrolka

17:10 CEST

18:00 CEST

18:30 CEST

19:00 CEST

 
Tuesday, October 24
 

06:45 CEST

08:00 CEST

09:00 CEST

09:15 CEST

09:40 CEST

10:00 CEST

10:20 CEST

10:25 CEST

10:55 CEST

Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Object Storage - Orit Wasserman, Red Hat Rokoska PNDA: Learn to Bootstrap an Open Source Big Data Platform - Jeremie Garnier, Cisco DevNet Hercovka Developer Tools for Kubernetes - Michelle Noorali & Matt Butcher, Microsoft Karlin I Kubernetes Day 2: Monitoring - Frederic Branczyk, CoreOS Palmovka Introducing the “Lab in a Box” Concept - Patrick Titiano & Kevin Hilman, BayLibre Congress Hall III Is Linux Kernel Development Good Enough to Make Your Life Depend on It? -- Progress on Procedures & Methods to Qualify the Linux Kernel Development Process - Lukas Bulwahn, BMW Car IT GmbH Congress Hall II WPE WebKit: HTML5 User Interfaces for Embedded Devices - Juan José Sánchez Penas, Igalia, S.L. Congress Hall I Pulling Away From the Tracing ABI Quicksand - Mathieu Desnoyers, EfficiOS & Steven Rostedt, VMware Athens/Barcelona DSM, EIF, RED: Acronyms on the EU Level and Why They Matter for Software Freedom - Polina Malaja, Free Software Foundation Europe Berlin/Brussels Fast and Precise Retrieval of Forward and Back Porting Information for Linux Device Drivers - Julia Lawall, Inria Tyrolka Purpose-Driven Community Engagement - Nithya Ruff, Comcast & Johan Linåker, PhD Student Karlin II Taking Up the Slack: Building Real-Time Community at Autodesk - Guy Martin, Autodesk Karlin III A Shell Script a Day Keeps Your Trouble Away - Harald König, Bosch Sensortec GmbH Grand Ballroom Tutorial: An Introduction to Stateful Applications on #K8s - Steve Wong & Kenny Coleman, {code} Chez Louis Kernel Summit Unconference Session Track LivingWell (Level M)

11:45 CEST

12:25 CEST

13:00 CEST

14:05 CEST

14:55 CEST

15:35 CEST

16:05 CEST

16:20 CEST

16:55 CEST

17:35 CEST

 
Wednesday, October 25
 

08:00 CEST

09:00 CEST

09:25 CEST

09:50 CEST

10:15 CEST

10:30 CEST

10:45 CEST

11:15 CEST

12:05 CEST

12:45 CEST

14:15 CEST

15:05 CEST

15:45 CEST

16:15 CEST

17:05 CEST

18:30 CEST

 
Thursday, October 26
 

08:00 CEST

08:30 CEST

09:00 CEST

09:30 CEST

10:00 CEST

10:30 CEST

11:00 CEST

11:30 CEST

12:00 CEST

12:15 CEST

13:00 CEST

13:30 CEST

14:00 CEST

14:30 CEST

15:00 CEST

15:30 CEST

16:00 CEST

 
Friday, October 27
 

09:00 CEST